Oil Dispersible Titanium Dioxide
Note for wet applications: Working with fine pigments (small micron size) such as this can clump in your formula. Experienced formulators will mix the pigment with a small amount of batch material in something like a mortar and pestle. Once that small batch is colored and smooth with clumps mashed out, it is then added to the larger amount of base material.
Reordering this? Please consider leaving a review.
NOT APPROVED FOR COSMETIC USE.
Re-ordering this color? Please consider leaving a review for our customers.
Fine White Powder with matte sheen and good coverage. Used to whiten products and add opacity.
Approved for cosmetic use without restrictions.
Produced with rutile process.
Micron Size: .2
INCI: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) (CAS# 13463-67-7)
|Product Name||Oil Dispersible Titanium Dioxide|
|Micron Size||.2 microns|