Zinc Oxide CP-ZN001
Just Pigments ZN001-1

Zinc Oxide CP-ZN001

Regular price $4.72

Micron Size 0.12

INCI: Zinc Oxide (CI 77947) (CAS# 1314-13-2)
SDS

Zinc Oxide is derived from the naturally occurring mineral Zincite. This filler powder is cosmetic grade and is insoluble in water.

Zinc Oxide is commonly used in sunscreen formulations to protect against UVA and UVB rays (Sunblock).

Zinc Oxide is also  used as a whitener in soaps and cosmetics though Titanium is a superior whitener.

Zinc Oxide also has a soothing effect on the skin.

Safe for use on on the eyes, lips and general cosmetic use.


More from this collection